Kitüntetések

Csákvár Díszpolgára

1999 -- Csányi László
1999 -- Kovács László Pál
2000 -- Viszló Gyula
2000 -- Szabó László Vilmos
2001 -- Ugrits Margit
2002 -- Hermann Holzammer
2002 -- Gróf Eszterházy Móric
2003 -- Mester István
2003 -- Paulini Béla
2004 -- Vitéz Tersztyánszky Ödön
2004 -- id. Géber József
2005 -- Krasztina Lajos
2005 -- dr. Dékány Erzsébet
2006 -- Keszthelyi István
2006 -- Láng Mária
2007 -- dr. Kis Boáz
2007 -- Halász Miklós
2008 -- Minárik Ferenc
2008 -- dr. Kresz Mária
2009 -- Bozory Endre
2011 -- Major István
2012 -- Knausz Imre
2013 -- Kenyéri Kornélia
2015 -- Esterházy Mónika (posztumusz)
2015 -- Horváth Józsefné
2016 -- Eörsy Nagy Ferenc (posztumusz)
2017 -- Právetz Antal
2018 -- Nagygyőry Elemér

 

Csákvár Ifjúsági díja

1999 – Pula Tamás és Klestenitz Tibor
2000 – Lönhárd Attila
2002 – ifj. Kiss Péter
2003 – Csikesz Péter
2003 – Kovács Angéla
2004 – Katona Kitti
2004 – Juhász Péter
2005 – ifj. Hideg Imre
2006 – Kaszás Ferenc
2006 – Tilinger Tamara
2007 – Nemes Nóra és Boros Bernadett
2008 – Magosi István
2008 – Szabó Sándor
2011 – Dallam Alapfokú Művészetoktatási Intézmény Csákvári Tagozatának Néptánccsoportja
2011 – Nádori Nóra
2012 -- U19-es labdarugó csapat
2012 -- Páble Tamás
2013 -- Hegedűs Péter
2013 -- Csákvári Zen Bu Kan Kempo Egyesületnek
2016 -- Möntör Máté
2016 -- Németh Orsolya

 

Csákvárért díj

2010 -- Összhang Kamarakórus
2010 -- Schneider Béla
2011 -- „Harangvirág” Dalkör
2011 -- Csákvári Polgárőrség
2012 -- Solymosi Márta
2012 -- az Evangélikus Egyházközség „Harmonia Floriana” Kórusa
2013 -- Dr. Nagy István
2014 -- Bodrogai Gyuláné
2014 -- Tóth Árpádné
2016 -- Némedi István
2016 -- Cimborák Férfikórus
2017 -- Kiss László
2018 -- Dornyi Mihály

 

Csákvár Tiszteletbeli Polgára

2011 -- Albert Sandmair
2014 -- Heinrich Schuster
2015 -- Konrad Heck
2018 -- Guido Belzl

 

Csákvár Biztonságáért Emlékplakett

2012 -- Hideg László
2013 -- Keller Ferenc
2016 -- Rabi István

 

Csákvár Közszolgálatáért díj

2011 -- Botka Istvánné
2011 -- Páll Józsefné
2011 -- Dezső Imréné
2011 -- Mészáros Lászlóné
2011 -- Mészáros Sándorné
2011 -- Bálint Györgyné
2012 -- Lönhárd Vilmosné
2013 -- Trimmel Anna
2014 -- Mészárosné Ágoston Ildikó
2014 -- Szmolkáné Soós Gizella
2015 -- Györök Béláné
2015 -- Plachi Ferencné
2015 -- Szoboszlai Zoltánné
2015 -- Klupács Istvánné
2015 -- Tóth Istvánné
2016 -- Orosz Erzsébet

 

Közoktatásáért Emlékplakett

2017 -- Zsebőkné Barta Katalin
2017 -- Buncsák Istvánné

 

Óvodai nevelésért Emlékplakett

2017 -- Vidermann Lászlóné
2017 -- Botkáné Mátyus Éva